501(c)(3) Tax-Deductible Partnership

Partner With PCEP Canton United

Reach families across Plymouth, Canton, and Salem while supporting one of Michigan's fastest-rising high school ski programs.

See Sponsor Tiers ↓
Why back us

A Program Worth Backing

Canton United has sent at least one athlete to the MHSAA Division 1 State Finals in every season of the program's existence. In 2025 our girls qualified as a full team and finished 7th in Michigan, with Rhiana Savoie taking the Region 3 giant slalom title and first-team all-state honors. In 2026 three athletes qualified individually, and our boys placed 6th of 12 at the Division 1 Region 3 Championship — the program's best boys regional result.

This is a young program competing at the state level, in its fourth season.

State Finals qualifiers in every season · 7th in Michigan, 2025

Your reach

Who You Reach

  • 6,000+ Students across three schools
  • 3 High schools
  • 20+ Events per season
  • 365 Days of web and social visibility

Your sponsorship is 100% tax-deductible. PCEP Canton United Alpine Ski Boosters, Inc. is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit. EIN: 99-1939688

Sponsorship levels

Choose Your Level

Not sure where to start? We suggest Silver or Gold — enough to cover real costs like race entries and timing equipment, and to keep the season affordable for families.

Bronze$250

Community Friend tier for local businesses.

Open
  • Name on sponsor page
  • One social media mention per season
  • Name on website sponsor list
Select This Level
Platinum$2,500

Top-tier visibility across the entire season.

Open
  • Large logo on homepage and sponsor page
  • Logo on race banner
  • Quarterly social media features
  • Two banquet invitations
  • Dedicated sponsor profile card
  • Recognition at banquet
Select This Level
Naming$5,000+

Presenting partner of PCEP Canton United Ski Team.

Open — one available
  • Largest logo on all materials and race banners
  • "Presented By" mention on homepage
  • Featured blog article and interview
  • Monthly social media features
  • Speaking opportunity at banquet
  • Four banquet invitations
  • Dedicated sponsor profile page
  • First right of renewal
Select This Level
Where it goes

What Your Sponsorship Funds

Athletes

Race entry fees, coaching support, and reduced family costs so skiing stays accessible.

Equipment

Gates, timing equipment, team jackets, and race-day infrastructure.

Experience

End-of-season banquet, senior recognition, and the moments that make high school skiing unforgettable.

Sponsor and donor support has helped send Canton United athletes to the MHSAA Division 1 State Finals in every season of the program's existence — including a full girls team that finished 7th in Michigan in 2025.

Let's talk

Start the Conversation

Tell us which tier interests you — we'll follow up within 48 hours.

Start the Conversation

Email us your business name, the tier you're interested in, and the best number to reach you. We reply within 48 hours.

Tiers: Bronze $250 · Silver $500 · Gold $1,000 · Platinum $2,500 · Naming $5,000+

PCEP Canton United Alpine Ski Boosters, Inc. is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization. EIN: 99-1939688. All sponsorships are tax-deductible to the fullest extent allowed by law — please consult your tax advisor.